The Workplace Coach
InsideOut Development
subscribe Subscribe
share Share
GREAT COACHING. GREAT RESULTS. August 2016 | Vol. 3 No. 8
 
 
Infographic: Pocket Guide for Coaching Millennials and More
aka: Keeping it Cool with Gen-Whatever
Infographic

There's a whole lot of talking 'bout our generations out there. But how can you cut through the confusion to not just connect, but coach your team? View this infographic for a handy dandy download on what people from every age group need to deliver their best work, whether they are 18 or 80.

 
VIEW INFOGRAPHIC
 
 
Ideas for Work That Really Work
Join us for one of our upcoming webinars: 

 
Performance Reviews Are So Old School

Breaking the training illusion
Wednesday, August 24
2:00 PM ET / 11:00 AM PT

REGISTER NOW arrow
   
On the Blog:
What Your GenX Boss Wishes You Knew
Blog Image

They may be the smallest segment of the workforce, but chances are a Gen Xer (a person born from 1965-1980) is currently the boss of you. Wouldn't you like to know what makes him/her tick? We've got the inside info right here.

READ NOW
 
eBook
Want More About Millennials?
Download our ebook,
The Coach’s Guide to Going Steady With Millennials
DOWNLOAD NOW 
event Experience Our
Approach in Person
Attend an Upcoming Event
InsideOut Coaching
One-Day Workshop

9/13—Atlanta, GA
9/20—Bay Area, CA
VIEW MORE arrow

Train-the-Trainer
Two-Day Workshop

9/14-15—Atlanta, GA
9/21-22—Bay Area, CA
VIEW MORE arrow
 
 
Manage Account  | Unsubscribe | Privacy Policy | 888-262-2448 facebooktwitterlinkedinshare
© 2016 InsideOut Development | 10542 South Jordan Gateway, Suite 300, South Jordan, Utah 84095